Smt.T.J.Patel Commerce College

Welcome to you at Smt. T.J. Patel English Medium Commerce College, Nadiad (College With Difference)

H. L. College of Commerce

Achievement

Academic
Sports
Cultural Activities
 
 
 

 

 

 
  H. L. College of Commerce  Students
   

Syllabus
Attendance
Result
Awards and Prizes
Students' Council

Welcome to H. L. College of Commerce
   H. L. College of Commerce Alumni
   

T. J. College Alumni  Association

Welcome to H. L. College of Commerce
  H. L. College of Commerce What's Brewing ?
   

Notices
Announcements
T. J. Times

Welcome to H. L. College of Commerce

PHOTO GALLERY

 

Welcome to H. L. College of Commerce
Home | Achievement | Cultural Activities       

 

 

 

Winners of the Co-Curricular Activities (2014-15)

 

Event

 

 

 

Mehndi Competition
  1st Khatri Rashmi H. Sem-III    
  2nd Dube Pooja M. Sem-I  
  3rd Khatri Uma H. Sem-V  
         
         
Elocution Competition
  1st Artani Bhagyashree S. Sem-III  
  2nd Choksi Divya J. Sem-III  
  3rd Upasani Surbhi S. Sem-III  
    Patel Samip S. Sem-V  
         
         
Inter Class Boy's Badminton Tournament  
  Champion Agrawal Vatan P. Sem-V  
  Runner-up Brahmbhatt Alark S. Sem-I  
         
         
Inter Class Girl's Badminton Tournament
  Champion Saraiya Hetavi R. Sem-V  
  Runner-up Shah Palak S. Sem-III  
 
 
Website Review Competitiion
  1st Mehta Arpita M. Sem-V  
 
 
Budget Review Competition
  Group Winner Saraiya Siddhi J. Sem-III  
    Shah Riya R. Sem-III  
    Zala Hitaxi H. Sem-III  
    Sonii Shreya M. Sem-III  
  Solo Winner Shah Palak S. Sem-III  
         
 
Management Wisdom From Heroes
  1st Choksi Divya J. Sem-III  
         
         
Teacher's Day
  1st Artani Bhagyeshree S. Sem-III  
  2nd Khatri Kanchan K. Sem-V  
  3rd Patel Mona S. Sem-V  
         
         
Punch Line-Jingle Contest
  1st Rank Group

Shah Palak S.

Shah Aakash D.

Saiyad Farhaz S.

Shah Kalpit J.

Shah Harsh S.

Sem-4-212

Sem-6-150

Sem-6-143

Sem-6-167

Sem-6-163

 
  1st Rank Group

Desai Shreyanshi P.

Gajjar Nisha M.

Patel Mona S.

Khatri Kanchan K.

Sem-6-42

Sem-6-43

Sem-6-112

Sem-6-63

 
  2nd Rank Group

Chavda Suraj S.

Shah Meet P.

Patel Shashi A.

Trivedi Dhruti M.

Sem-6-30

Sem-6-171

Sem-6-118

Sem-6-219

 
  3rd Rank Group

Punjabi Poonam M.

Shah Naisha D.

Sharma Pooja P.

Ravani Maya A.

Sem-2-219

Sem-2-251

Sem-2-269

Sem-2-233

 
         
         
Brand Grind Competition
  1st Rank Group

Patel Vipul M.

Rao Dharmik D.

Udepurwala Aziz S.

Shaikh Sadik M.

Sem-6-121

Sem-6-138

Sem-6-220

Sem-4-227

 
  1st Rank Group

Shah Vrushank A.

Sargaramarwadi Hitesh P.

Rohit Kartik H.

Shah Hiten H.

Sem-6-187

Sem-6-147

Sem-6-142

Sem-6-165

 
  2nd Rank Group

Soni Minoli D.

Shah Zalak S.

Shah Apexa B.

Shah Manjal K.

Desai Dhruvit K.

Sem-6-202

Sem-6-189

Sem-6-154

Sem-6-170

Sem-4-38

 
  3rd Rank Group

Desai Shreyanshi P.

Gajjar Nisha M.

Patel Mona S.

Khatri Kanchan K.

Sem-6-42

Sem-6-43

Sem-6-112

Sem-6-63

 
  3rd Rank Group

Patel Yogesh S.

Patel Mehul J.

Sheth Raj V.

Saiyed Zaid J.

Sem-2-197

Sem-2-170

Sem-2-271

Sem-2-239

 
         
         

Spell Bug Competition

  1st Khatri Karuna S. Sem-6-64  
  2nd Udepurwala Aziz S. Sem-6-220  
         
         

Elocution Competition

  1st Saraiya Siddhi J. Sem-4-193  
  2nd Bhatt Avanee B. Sem-4-14  
  3rd Ramrakhyani Payal M. Sem-2-225  
         
         
How to win exam?
  1st

Ramrakhyani Payal M.

Sem-2-225  
  2nd

Khatri Kanchan K.

Sem-6-63

 
  3rd

Shaikh Sajeda M.

Sem-2-266

 
         
         

Gyan ganga Accounting Quiz Competition

  Winner Group

Bajpai Anand T.

Chavda Suraj S.

Patel Shashi A.

Vohra Farhanaben I.

Kapatel Shivangi P.

Sem-6-06

Sem-6-30

Sem-6-118

Sem-4-266

Sem-2-77

 
         
         
Inter Class Carom Tournament
 

Champion Team

Somani Jaydeep N.

Shah Kirtan S.

Sem-4-233

Sem-4-208

 
 

Runner up Team

Parmar Darshit K.

Chandwani Ravi K.

Sem-6-90

Sem-6-23

 
         
         
The Best Ad' Man Show
  1st Rank Group

Shah Vivek A.

Parikh Shruti M.

Barot Bhoomi C.

Barot Dhaval C.

Bajpai Anand T.

Shah Dilkhush D.

Kagdi Ummeaaiman R.

Sem-6-186

Sem-6-89

Sem-6-09

Sem-6-10

Sem-6-06

Sem-6-157

Sem-6-55

 
  2nd Rank Group

Bhatt Avanee B.

Soni Dhruvi S.

Shah Palak S.

Shah Kalpit J.

Shah Shashi A.

Saiyad Farhaz S.

Sem-4-14

Sem-4-235

Sem-4-212

Sem-6-167

Sem-6-118

Sem-6-143

 
  3rd Rank Group

Dubey Ankit B.

Desai Shivam N.

Patel Shubham R.

Hotchandani Naresh M.

Patel Yash H.

Sem-2-59

Sem-2-53

Sem-2-189

Sem-2-68

Sem-2-195

 
         
         
Inter Class Youth Festival 2014
 
Cartooning
  1st Punjabi Aayushi M. Sem-V  
   
         
Poster Making
  1st Patel Priyanka S. Sem-V  
  2nd Patel Krishna V. Sem-I  
         
         
Classical Dance
  1st Patel Radhika V. Sem-III  
         
Rangoli
  1st Patel Darshana P. Sem-I  
  2nd Patel Vruti V. Sem-III  
         
         
Mimicry
  1st Shah Kalpit J. Sem-V  
         
         
Spot Photo Graphy
  1st Bhatt Abhishek Y. Sem-I  
  2nd Yagnik Tirth A. Sem-I  
         
         
Cultural Festival Result 2015
         
Selfie Competition (Boy's)
  1st Kachhiya Vatsal B. Sem-2, 82  
  2nd Brahmbhatt Ronak D. Sem-6, 22  
  3rd Kapatel Krushnakant S. Sem-2, 95  
         
         
Selfie Competition (Girl's)
  1st Desai Shreyanshi P. Sem-6, 42  
  2nd Patel Darshana P. Sem-2, 148  
  3rd Bhavsar Shivani G. Sem-4, 18  
         
         
Chocolate Decoration
  1st Rank Group

Patel Parthviben N.

Patel Darshanaben P.

Patel Savan R.

Patel Jeel A.

Patel Vipul M.

Sem-2, 176

Sem-2, 148

Sem-2, 185

Sem-2, 160

Sem-6, 121

 
  2nd Rank Group

Chaudhari Prachiben D.

Ka.Patel Shivangi P.

Patel Krishnabahen V.

Patel Samip S.

Sem-2, 19

Sem-2, 77

Sem-2, 164

Sem-6, 117

 
  3rd Rank Pithva Mehul K. Sem-6, 127  
         
         
Comedy News
  1st Rank

Brahmbhatt Hemil Y.

Sem-4-21

 
   

 

 

 
   

 

 

 
Two Wheeler Decoration
  1st Rank

Nair Aishwarya R.

Sem-6-82

 
   

 

 

 
   

 

 

 
Best Radio Jockey
  1st Rank

Bhatt Avanee B.

Sem-4-14

 
  2nd Rank

Dubey Ankitkumar B.

Sem-2-59

 
   

 

 

 
   

 

 

 
Best Radio Programme
  1st Rank Group

Aswani Shivani J.

Asrani Bhavnaben V.

Desai Shreyanshi P.

Gajjar Nisha M.

Sem-6-04

Sem-6-03

Sem-6-42

Sem-6-43

 
         
         
Best Radio Celeb
  1st Rank Asrani Bhavnaben V. Sem-6-03  
  2nd Rank Rahuja Dharamchand V. Sem-2-222  
         
         
Best Radio Station
  1st Rank Group

Dubey Ankitkumar B.

Hotchandani Naresh M.

Desai Shivam N.

Patel Shubham R.

Patel Yash H.

Sem-2-59

Sem-2-68

Sem-2-53

Sem-2-189

Sem-2-195

 
         
         
Nursery Competition
  1st Rank Patel Shubham M. Sem-4-163  
  2nd Rank Patel Vrunda K. Sem-6-123  
         
         
Fruit Dish Decoration Competition
  1st Rank Group

Patel Krishnabahen V.

Ka.Patel Shivangi P.

Patel Samip S.

Sem-2-164

Sem-2-77

Sem-6-117

 
  2nd Rank Group

Bajpai Anand T.

Barot Bhoomiben C.

Bhatt Nehaben J.

Parikh Shruti M.

Shah Vivek A.

Sem-6-06

Sem-6-09

Sem-6-18

Sem-6-89

Sem-6-186

 
         
  `      

Balloon Sandwich (Boy's)

  1st Rank Group

Gurnani Mayur D.

Dave Devarshi K.

Sem-2-67

Sem-2-46

 
  2nd Rank Group

Hangi Vijay R.

Harwani Luckykumar B.

Sem-4-52

Sem-4-53

 
  3rd Rank Group

Shah Malay M.

Desai Dhruvit K.

Sem-2-249

Sem-4-38

 
         
         
Balloon Sandwich (Girl's)
  1st Rank Group

Darji Mansi H.

Vadariya Krishna P.

Sem-2-40

Sem-2-291

 
  2nd Rank Group

Prajapati Poojaben B.

Chavda Jaina V.

Sem-2-208

Sem-2-24

 
  3rd Rank Group

Chandwani Monica K.

Kansara Aanal Y.

Sem-6-24

Sem-6-56

 
         
         
Fashion Show (Boy's)
  1st Rank Shah Yash P. Sem-6-188  
  2nd Rank Barot Sarvil R. Sem-6-12  
  3rd Rank Pandya Vraj D. Sem-2-131  
         
         
Fashion Show (Girl's)
  1st Rank Panjabi Ayushi M. Sem-6-88  
  2nd Rank Patel Radhika V. Sem-4-156  
  3rd Rank

Thakkar Mittalben K.

Sem-2-289

 
         
         
Window Decoration
  1st Rank Group

Patel Parthviben N.

Patel Jeel A.

Patel Darshanaben P.

Patel Savan R.

Patel Vipul M.

Sem-2-176

Sem-2-160

Sem-2-148

Sem-2-185

Sem-6-121

 
  2nd Rank Group

Marwadi Zeelben I.

Dave Payal J.

Bhatt Avanee B.

Soni Dhruvi S.

Sem-4-91

Sem-4-36

Sem-4-14

Sem-4-235

 
  3rd Rank Group

Upasani Surbhi S.

Patel Prachi U.

Gandhi Shivam J.

Patel Shubham M.

Solanki Jatinkumar M.

Sem-4-255

Sem-4-154

Sem-4-48

Sem-4-163

Sem-4-231

 
         
         
Vasanu
  1st Rank Group

Shah Manjal K.

Shah Krunal U.

Ka.Patel Shivangi P.

Sem-6-170

Sem-2-248

Sem-2-77

 
         
         
Bag Decoration
  1st Rank Group

Patel Vidhiben B.

Pathan Shibabanu S.

Sem-6-119

Sem-6-126

 
  2nd Rank Group

Shah Zalakben P.

Raj Heenaben C.

Sem-6-190

Sem-6-135

 
         
         
Mask Competition
  1st Rank Patel Shashi A. Sem-6-118  
  2nd Rank Brahmbhatt Hemil Y. Sem-4-21  
         
         
Dog & Bone (Girl's)
  1st Rank Group

Shah Jinalben M.

Shah Ripal P.

Shah Reena N.

Shiyani Radhika K.

Thakkar Palak R.

Shah Palak S.

Shah Shivangi A.

Vahora Arzoo R.

Suthar Vaibhavi R.

Prajapati Komalben H.

Sem-4-206

Sem-4-218

Sem-4-217

Sem-4-229

Sem-4-249

Sem-4-212

Sem-4-222

Sem-4-258

Sem-2-286

Sem-2-205

 
  2nd Rank Group

Malek Feminabanu R.

Momin Gulnaz S.

Shaikh Sajedabanu M.

Diwan Shirinbanu S.

Gugarman Tasnimbanu M.

Chuniya Amrin I.

Sevani Tanu D.

Devnani Jayshreeben D.

Patel Dimple R.

Ramrakhyani Payal M.

Sem-2-107

Sem-2-118

Sem-2-266

Sem-2-56

Sem-2-66

Sem-2-27

Sem-2-243

Sem-2-54

Sem-2-152

Sem-2-225

 
         
         
Dog & Bone (Boy's)
  1st Rank Group

Meghani Jaykumar S.

Vaswani Ghanshyam S.

Shah Malay M.

Shaikh Sahilahemad J.

Shah Vraj D.

Kriplani Vishal K.

Mehta Krunal A.

Rao Dharmik D.

Udepurwala Aziz S.

Dabgar Ketankumar D.

Sem-2-112

Sem-2-298

Sem-2-249

Sem-2-265

Sem-2-262

Sem-2-99

Sem-2-113

Sem-6-138

Sem-6-220

Sem-6-34

 
  2nd Rank Group

Brahmbhatt Hemil Y.

Mehlana Jaykumar B.

Gagrani Deepakkumar S.

Shah Viralkumar S.

Rami Rutvik R.

Somani Jaydeep N.

Dubey Ankitkumar B.

Patel Shubham R.

Siyal Chiragkumar P.

Patel Yash H.

Sem-4-21

Sem-4-92

Sem-4-45

Sem-4-225

Sem-4-182

Sem-4-233

Sem-2-59

Sem-2-189

Sem-2-273

Sem-2-195

 
         
         
Three Legs Run (Girl's)
  1st Rank Group

Darji Dhruvisha S.

Pirjada Asfiya S.

Sem-2-37

Sem-2-200

 
  2nd Rank Group

Shah Roshniben D.

Raj Jagrutiben D.

Sem-2-259

Sem-2-223

 
  3rd Rank Group

Patel Priyanka S.

Patel Vrunda K.

Sem-6-116

Sem-6-123

 
   

 

 

 
   

 

 

 
Three Legs Run (Boy's)
  1st Rank Group

Gagrani Deepakkumar S.

Desai Dhruvit K.

Sem-4-45

Sem-4-38

 
  2nd Rank Group

Shaikh Sahilahemad J.

Mehta Krunal A.

Sem-2-265

Sem-2-113

 
  3rd Rank Group

Shah Krunal U.

Vaishnav Harshkumar M.

Sem-2-248

Sem-2-295

 
   

 

 

 
   

 

 

 
Slow Cycle (Girl's)
  1st Rank

Darji Mansi H.

Sem-2-40

 
  2nd Rank

Nair Aishwarya R.

Sem-6-82

 
         
         
Slow Cycle (Boy's)
  1st Rank

Brahmbhatt Sagarkumar A.

Sem-4-23

 
  2nd Rank

Chauhan Hardipsinh B.

Sem-2-21

 
  3rd Rank

Bhatt Ajay R.

Sem-2-07

 

 

 Smt.T. J. Patel English Medium Commerce College, Nadiad

Privacy Policy | Legal Disclaimer | Contact Us