Smt.T.J.Patel Commerce College

Welcome to you at Smt. T.J. Patel English Medium Commerce College, Nadiad (College With Difference)

H. L. College of Commerce

Achievement

Academic
Sports
Cultural Activities
 
 
 

 

 

 
  H. L. College of Commerce  Students
   

Syllabus
Attendance
Result
Awards and Prizes
Students' Council

Welcome to H. L. College of Commerce
   H. L. College of Commerce Alumni
   

T. J. College Alumni  Association

Welcome to H. L. College of Commerce
  H. L. College of Commerce What's Brewing ?
   

Notices
Announcements
T. J. Times

Welcome to H. L. College of Commerce

PHOTO GALLERY

 

Welcome to H. L. College of Commerce
Home | Achievement | Cultural Activities       

 

 

 

Winners of the Co-Curricular Activities (2013-14)

 

Event

 

 

 

Mehndi Competition
  1st Khatri Rashmi H. Sem-I    
  2nd Khatri Uma H. Sem-III  
  3rd Soni Mansi J. Sem-V  
  3rd Amin Jaina S. Sem-III  
         
         
Inter Class Boy's Badminton Tournament
  1st Agrawal Vatan P. Sem-III  
  2nd Shah Harsh S. Sem-III  
  3rd Talati Vivek M. Sem-V  
         
         
Inter Class Girl's Badminton Tournament  
  1st Patel Dhruvika D. Sem-V  
  2nd Thakkar Priyanka S. Sem-V  
  3rd Vaidya Prachi Y. Sem-V  
         
         
Inter Class Chess Tournament
  1st Shah Palak S. Sem-I  
  2nd Patel Harshil S. Sem-V  
  3rd Tomar Devisingh R. Sem-I  
 
 
Best Film Analyst
  1st Talati Vivek M. Sem-V  
  2nd Yadav Krunal P. Sem-V  
  3rd Mehta Arpita M. Sem-III  
 
 
Who Said this?
  1st Yadav Krunal P. Sem-V-246  
  2nd Rao Tirathraj R. Sem-V-179  
         
 
         
Mathematical Puzzle
  1st Dave Jay M. Sem-V  
  2nd Parmar Divyesh P. Sem-V  
  2nd Shah Nikita N. Sem-III  
  2nd Galiya Gaurang G. Sem-II  
  2nd Sondagar Jitesh R. Sem-V  
         
         
National leader / Freedom Fighter Competition
  1st Prajapati Krunal R. Sem-III  
  2nd Brahmbhatt Anand N. Sem-V  
         
         
Scrambled Sentences
  1st Desai Deep J. Sem-V  
  2nd Nakrani Dipti P. Sem-V  
  2nd Upasani Surbhi S. Sem-I  
  3rd Khanani Bharti R. Sem-III  
         
Slogan Competition
  1st Tolani Komal K. Sem-V  
         
         
Story Title Contest
  1st Desai Deep J. Sem-V  
  2nd Popat Smit R. Sem-V  
         
         
Inter Class Youth Festival 2013
 
Collage Competition
  1st Soni Mansi J. Sem-V  
   
         
Mimicry
  1st Brahambhatt Hemil Y. Sem-I  
         
         
Light Vocal (I)
  1st Shah Palak S. Sem-I  
  2nd Soni Aashka N. Sem-V  
  2nd Shah Hani M. Sem-III  
         
         
Western Vocal Solo
  1st Thachanalil Shinni A. Sem-III  
  2nd Soni Aashka N. Sem-V  
   2nd Upasani Surbhi S. Sem-I  
         
         
Cartooning Competition
  1st Barot Bijal D. Sem-V  
  2nd Parmar Tej P. Sem-V  
    3rd Jangir Meghna R. Sem-I  
  3rd Kapatel Palak P. Sem-I  
         
         
Elocution Competition
  1st Yagnik Riddhi A. Sem-V  
  2nd Chokshi Vaibhavi M. Sem-V  
     2nd Tolani Komal K. Sem-V  
    3rd Talati Vivek M. Sem-V  
  3rd Soni Maitresh N. Sem-V  
         
         
Poetry Recitation
  1st Yagnik Riddhi A. Sem-V  
         
         
Classical Dance
  1st Barot Bijal D. Sem-V  
 
         
Classical Vocal Solo
  1st Shah Palak S. Sem-I  
 
         
Rangoli Competition
  1st More Prachi R. Sem-V  
 
         
Extempore
  1st Chokshi Vaibhavi M. Sem-V  
 
         
Poster Making
  1st Vaidya Prachi Y. Sem-V  
  2nd Thakar Janki R. Sem-V  
         
Teacher's Day Celebration
  1st Artani Bhagyashree S. Sem-I  
  2nd Yadav Manojkumari R. Sem-V  
   2nd Sukhwal Vishnu S. Sem-V  
    3rd Tolani Komal K. Sem-V  
  3rd Darbar Arunakunvar A. Sem-V  
         
         
Laughter Champion Competitiion
   

1st Group

Talati Vivek M. Sem-V  
  Parmar Tej P. Sem-V  
  Panjabi Deep S. Sem-V  
  Patel Karan D. Sem-V  
  Barot Dhruvin J. Sem-V  
         

 

 Smt.T. J. Patel English Medium Commerce College, Nadiad

Privacy Policy | Legal Disclaimer | Contact Us